Competition Categories
- Best Jazz Performance (voted)
- Best Lyrical/Modern/Contemporary Performance (voted)
- Best Tap Performance (voted)
- Best Musical Theatre/Novelty/Character Performance (voted)
- Best Hip Hop Performance (voted)
- Best Open/Acro/Ballet Performance (voted)
- Choreography of the Year (voted)
- Best Performance of 2023 (voted)
- People's Choice 2023 - Finalists (voted)
Best Open/Acro/Ballet Performance!
Home With You
Panama City Dance Academy
Applause Talent
Panama City, FL
Performed by:
Panama City Dance Academy
Director:
Michelle Williams
Panama City, FL
Performed by:
Panama City Dance Academy
Director:
Michelle Williams
Mr. 305
Above The Barre
Rainbow
Berea, OH
Performed by:
Paige Bielozer, Madelyn Blatnica, Avery... MORE
Director:
Susan Barr
Berea, OH
Performed by:
Paige Bielozer, Madelyn Blatnica, Avery... MORE
Director:
Susan Barr
Grief
Essex Dance Academy
Turn It UP Dance Challenge
Fairfield, NJ
Performed by:
Essex Dance Academy
Director:
Marie Fischbach
Fairfield, NJ
Performed by:
Essex Dance Academy
Director:
Marie Fischbach
The Village
Studio G Dance Center
Breakout Dance Competition
Pittsburgh, PA
Performed by:
Studio G Dance Center
Director:
Tracey Casciato
Pittsburgh, PA
Performed by:
Studio G Dance Center
Director:
Tracey Casciato
La Crimosa
Suzette's Masters of Dance
Energy
Shelby Township, MI
Performed by:
Suzette's Masters of Dance
Director:
Suzette Maniaci
Shelby Township, MI
Performed by:
Suzette's Masters of Dance
Director:
Suzette Maniaci
I Have This Music
Bunker Dance Center
Groove
Las Vegas, NV
Performed by:
Bunker Dance Center
Director:
Kathy Bunker
Las Vegas, NV
Performed by:
Bunker Dance Center
Director:
Kathy Bunker
Hometown Glory
Intensity Dance Academy
Kids Artistic Revue
Valencia, PA
Performed by:
Intensity Dance Academy
Director:
Tina Kay
Valencia, PA
Performed by:
Intensity Dance Academy
Director:
Tina Kay
Keep Breathing
Seaside Dance Academy
Beyond The Stars
Berlin, MD
Performed by:
Seaside Dance Academy
Director:
Lisa Tingle
Berlin, MD
Performed by:
Seaside Dance Academy
Director:
Lisa Tingle
Cellophane
Premiere Dance Academy
Masquerade
Prior Lake, MN
Performed by:
Premiere Dance Academy
Director:
Dawn, Cassie, Callie Schulberg
Prior Lake, MN
Performed by:
Premiere Dance Academy
Director:
Dawn, Cassie, Callie Schulberg
Time
Dance Creations
Spotlight
Simi Valley, CA
Performed by:
Dance Creations
Director:
David and Crystal Zibalese
Simi Valley, CA
Performed by:
Dance Creations
Director:
David and Crystal Zibalese